7.7Family Treatment Court
[…] The follow-up contact and review of former participants is not an extension of the court's jurisdiction over the individual.” MCL 600.1099kk(4).

J.Collection and Provision of Information

“Each family treatment court shall collect and provide data on each individual applicant and participant in the program as required by [SCAO].” MCL 600.1099kk(1). See MCL 600.1099kk(2)-(3).