2.5Fourth-Degree Criminal Sexual Conduct
[…] See, e.g., MCR 6.008.

3    While MCL 750.520e(2) provides that CSC-IV is a “misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 2 years”, MCL 761.1(f) defines a felony as “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year[.]”

4    While MCL 750.520e(2) provides that CSC-IV is a “misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 2 years”, MCL 780.901(d) defines a felony as “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year[.]”

5    While MCL 750.520e(2) provides that CSC-IV is a “misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 2 years”, MCL 761.1(f) defines a felony as “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year[.]”