Glossary
[…] MCL 3.711, Article II (b).

Sexual penetration

For purposes of the Revocation of Paternity Act, MCL 722.1445, sexual penetration is “that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.520a.” MCL 722.1445(4). MCL 750.520a(r) defines sexual penetration as “sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person’s body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of another person’s body, but emission of semen is not required.”

Sibling

For purposes of MCL 712A.13a, sibling is “a child who is related through birth or adoption by at least 1 common parent. Sibling includes that term as defined by an American Indian or Alaskan native child’s tribal code or custom.” MCL 712A.13a(1)(l).

Special immigrant

For purposes of special immigrant juveniles (SIJ), special immigrant includes30 “an immigrant who is present in the United States—